City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show

Show Judges 2022

Working Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Alaskan MalamutesMr J Luscott
Bernese Mountain DogsMrs J Green
Bouvier Des Flandres
*
Mrs J Peak
BoxersMrs C Friend-Rees
BullmastiffsMr K Baldwin
Canadian Eskimo Dogs
*
Mrs J Peak
DobermansMr K Baldwin
Dogue de Bordeaux
*
Mr T Nagrecha
Giant Schnauzers
*
Mr T Nagrecha
Great DanesMr R Dunlop(Q)
Hovawart
*
Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
LeonbergersMrs J Peak
NewfoundlandsMrs K Gilliland
Portuguese Water DogsMr T Richards
RottweilersMr A Wight
Russian Black Terriers
*
Mr T Nagrecha
Siberian HuskyMrs S Hewart-Chambers
St BernardsMr J Luscott
Tibetan Mastiff
*
Mrs C Friend-Rees
A.V.N.S.C. WorkingMr T Ball
A.V. Import Register WorkingMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMr K Young
Working Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Working GroupMr D Smith
Working Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Working Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Pastoral Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Australian Cattle Dogs
*
Mr T Nagrecha
Australian ShepherdMrs K Kirtley
Bearded ColliesMrs S Nichols-Ward
Beauceron
*
Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
B.S.D. ( Groenendaels )Miss M Sargent
B.S.D. (Tervuerens)
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Border CollieMr R Newhouse
BriardsMr S Wilberg
Catalan Sheepdogs
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Collie ( Rough )Miss S Phipps
Collie (Smooth)Mrs R MacDonald
Finnish LapphundMrs J Gill-Davis
German Shepherd DogsMr K Young
Hungarian Pulis
*
Mrs M Froome
Hungarian Pumi
*
Mr R Newhouse
Lancashire Heelers
*
Mrs L Danson
Norwegian Buhunds
*
Mr R Morris
Old English Sheepdogs
*
Mr R Morris
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs
*
Mr P DeVeaux
Pyrenean Mountain DogsMrs J Peak
Pyrenean Sheepdog ( L/H )
*
Mr D Smith
SamoyedsMrs K Gilliland
Shetland SheepdogsMiss C Locket
Swedish Vallhunds
*
Mr D Smith
Welsh Corgis ( Cardigan )Mr S Wilberg
Welsh Corgis ( Pembroke)Mr S Wilberg
A.V.N.S.C. PastoralMr T Ball
A.V. Import Register PastoralMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMr K Young
Pastoral Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Pastoral GroupMr A Wight
Pastoral Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Pastoral Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Hound Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Afghan HoundsMs J Smith
Basenjis
*
Mrs S Simm
Basset HoundsMr R Price
Basset Fauve de BretagneMrs J McDonald-Ulliott
Basset Griffon Vandeen ( Grand )
*
Mrs S Rhodes
Basset Griffon Vandeen ( Petit )Mr K Sinclair
BeaglesMr K Sinclair
BorzoisMr R Spencer
Cirneco Dell’Etna
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Dachshunds ( L/H)
*
Mr T Crossman
Dachshunds ( Min L/H)
*
Mr T Crossman
Dachshunds ( Min S/H)Mrs J Holgate
Dachshunds ( Min W/H)Mr S Rose
Dachshunds ( S/H)
*
Mr T Crossman
Dachshunds ( W/H)
*
Mr T Crossman
DeerhoundsMr R Spencer
Finnish Spitz
*
Ms M Sargent
GreyhoundsMrs L Race
Hamiltostovare
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Ibizan Hounds
*
Mr M Sanders
Irish WolfhoundsMrs J McDonald-Ulliott
Norwegian Elkhounds
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Pharaoh HoundsMrs S Simm
Portuguese Podengo
*
Mrs S Simm
Rhodesian RidgebackMrs L Hewson
SalukisMrs S Virgo (Q)
Sloughi
*
Mrs S Simm
Whippets (Dogs)Mrs P Marston-Pollock
Whippets (Bitches)Miss S Marston-Pollock
A.V.N.S.C HoundMr T Ball
A.V Imported Register HoundMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMrs L Race
Hound Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Hound GroupMr A Wight
Hound Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Hound Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Toy Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
AffenpinschersMrs C P Lees
Australian Silky Terriers
*
Mr M Gadsby
Bichon FriseMrs M Kempster
Bolognese
*
Mr M Gadsby
C.K.C.S. (Dogs)Miss A Walker
C.K.C.S. (Bitches)Mr K Berry
Chihuahuas (L/C)Mr B Rix
Chihuahuas (S/C)
*
Mrs M Kempster
Chinese Crested DogsMiss C Gwynne
Coton De Tulear
*
Miss A Walker
English Toy TerriersMr S Payne
Griffon BruxelloisMr R Dunlop
Havanese
*
Mr M Gadsby
Italian GreyhoundsMr S Payne
Japanese ChinMrs J Peak
King Charles SpanielMrs D Searle
LowchensMiss M Sargent
MalteseMrs C P Lees
Miniature PinchersMr R Dunlop
PapillonsMr K Berry
Pekingese
*
Mr J Ransome
PomeraniansMrs A Orchard
PugsMr A Wight
Yorkshire TerriersMr A Wight
A.V.N.S.C ToyMr T Ball
A.V Imported Register ToyMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMrs M Kempster
Toy Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Toy GroupMr P A Young
Toy Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Toy Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Utility Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Akitas
*
Mr R Morris
Boston TerriersMr R Dunlop
BulldogsMr C Evison
Canaan Dogs
*
Mr T Ball
Chow Chows
*
Mrs K Gilliland
DalmatiansDr W J E Gardner
Eurasier
*
Miss M Sargent
French BulldogsMrs J Peak
German Spitz (Klein)Mr J Luscott
German Spitz ( Mittel)Mr J Luscott
Japanese Akita Inu
*
Miss M Sargent
Japanese Shiba InuMrs S Ansell
Japanese Spitz
*
Mrs K Gilliland
KeeshondsMr K Baldwin
Kooikerhondje
*
Mr A Wight
Lhasa ApsosMs M Hall
Miniature SchnauzersMr F McDermott
Poodles ( Miniature)
*
Mrs T Farndon
Poodles ( Standard)Mr D Jennings
Poodles ( Toy)Mr K Sinclair
SchipperkesMr K Baldwin
SchnauzersMr J Luscott
Shar peiMr R Dunlop
Shih TzusMr A Wight
Tibetan SpanielsMr P A Young
Tibetan TerriersMrs P Gilbert
A.V.N.S.C UtilityMr T Ball
A.V Import Register UtilityMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMr R Morris
Utility Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Utility GroupMr D Smith
Utility Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Utility Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Terrier Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Airedale TerriersMrs D Brown
Australian Terriers
*
Mr T Ball
Bedlington Terriers
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Border TerriersMrs K Newsome
Bull TerriersMrs A Goodwin
Bull Terriers (Miniature )
*
Mrs J Harrison
Cairn TerriersMr P Bakewell
Cesky Terriers
*
Miss M Sargent
Dandie Dinmont TerriersMrs G Denham
Fox Terrier ( Smooth )
*
Mr K Andrew
Fox Terrrier ( Wire )
*
Mr R V Lilley
Glen of Imaal Terrier
*
Mr M Armstrong
Irish Terrier
*
Mrs H Bakewell
Jack Russell Terriers
*
Mr G Corish
Kerry Blue TerriersMr A Small
Lakeland TerriersMr M Armstrong
Manchester TerriersMrs H Bakewell
Norfolk TerriersMr J Luscott
Norwich TerriersMr A Gullick
Parson Russell Terriers
*
Mr K Baldwin
Scottish Terriers
*
Miss L Broome
Sealyham Terrier
*
Mrs K Gilliland
Skye Terrier
*
Mr M Armstrong
Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMrs J Peak
Staffordshire Bull TerriersMrs M Southall
Welsh Terrier
*
Mrs K Gilliland
West Highland White TerriersMr B Day
A.V.N.S.C TerrierMr T Ball
A.V. Imported Register TerrierMr T Ball
Special Beginner GroupMr R Morris
Terrier Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Terrier GroupMr A Wight
Terrier Veteran GroupMr T Isherwood
Terrier Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Gundog Group
( * ) No CC’s
Judge
Bracco Italiano
*
Mrs J Peak
Brittany
*
Miss J Byrne
English SettersMr P Armstrong
German Longhaired Pointers
*
Mr R Morris
German Shorthaired PointersMrs D Elrington
German Wirehaired Pointers
*
Mr D Howarth
Gordon SettersMrs J Dixon
Hungarian VizslasMiss J Byrne
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas
*
Mrs J Gill-Davis
Irish Red & White Setters
*
Mrs P Davis
Irish SettersMr R Strudwick
Italian SpinonesMr N Worth
Lagotto Romagnolo
*
Mr M Armstrong
Large MunsterlandersMiss J Byrne
PointersMr S Rose
Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)
*
Mr J Gilder
Retrievers (Curly Coated)Mrs J Gill-Davis
Retrievers (Flat Coated)Mr M Phillips
Retrievers( Golden)-DogsMiss S Wharfe
Retrievers( Golden)-BitchesMrs S Magson
Retrievers (Labrador) -DogsMrs I Key
Retrievers (Labrador) -BitchesMrs I Key
Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
*
Ms A Adshead
Spaniels (American Cocker)Mrs T Short
Spaniels (Clumber )Mrs J Holgate
Spaniels (Cocker )Mrs A Corbett
Spaniels (English Springer)Miss S Corbett
Spaniels (Field )Ms E Thomas
Spaniels (Irish Water)
*
Mrs J Peak
Spaniels (Sussex )Mrs T Short
Spaniels (Welsh Springer )Mrs P Blay
Spanish Water DogsMrs S Nichols-Ward
WeimaranersMr D Howarth
A.V.N.S.C. GundogMr K Young
A.V Import Register GundogMr K Young
Special Beginner GroupMr R Morris
Gundog Puppy GroupMr S Hall
Gundog GroupMr R Blomme
Gundog Veteran Group GroupMr T Isherwood
Gundog Junior GroupMr T Nagrecha
Group Judging & Best In ShowJudge
BEST IN SHOWMr S Hall
BEST PUPPY IN SHOWMr S Hall
BEST VETERAN IN SHOWMr T Isherwood
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOWMr T Nagrecha
BEST BREEDER IN SHOWMr K Young
AVNSCMr K Young
IMPORT REGISTERMr K Young
CHAMPION & VETERAN STAKESMr M Armstrong
JUNIOR STAKESMr W Browne-Cole
PUPPY STAKESMrs I McManus
BRIGHTER BIRMINGHAM OPEN STAKESMr D Smith
BRIGHTER BIRMINGHAM YEARLING STAKESMr D Smith
AV KC GOOD CITIZEN SPONSORED STAKESMr K Young
YKC STAKESMr J Ransome
JHA HANDLING CLASSESMr J Ransome

City of Birmingham Champ Show